344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 344 Franklin Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 21101 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
| Sale date | 12/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $8,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
| Building sqft | 1,918 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.117 |
| Year built | 1832 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 344 Franklin Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 344 Franklin Road, Denville
344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1832 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $290,500, the tax amount paid for 344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $8,102.
When was 344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 03/05/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344 Franklin Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 344 Franklin Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,006 |
| Market value | $290,500 |
Assessment History for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344 Franklin Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 2.756 | $8,006 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 2.645 | $7,684 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 2.572 | $7,472 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 2.533 | $7,358 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 2.512 | $7,297 | +1.05% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344 Franklin Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 344 Franklin Road, Denville
Here are the neighbors for 344 Franklin Road, Denville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 376 Franklin Rd, Denville | 2,059 | 02/16/2018 | $1 |
| 372 Franklin Rd, Denville | 4,345 | 12/28/2007 | $600,000 |
| 77 Cooper Rd, Denville | 3,382 | 10/08/2018 | $500,428 |
| 1 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 4,582 | 08/11/2005 | $909,900 |
| 3 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 4,660 | 12/14/2021 | $1,400,000 |
| 348 Franklin Rd, Denville | 1,702 | 07/18/1994 | $172,000 |
| 4 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 4,311 | 06/04/2004 | $887,900 |
| 14 Hill Rd, Denville | |||
| 374 Franklin Rd, Denville | 1,633 | 04/03/1998 | $1 |
| 8 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 5,477 | 02/14/2022 | $1,400,000 |
| 368 Franklin Rd, Denville | 3,253 | ||
| 378 Franklin Rd, Denville | 1,715 | 03/29/2022 | $40,000 |
| 5 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 4,521 | 05/19/2020 | $1 |
| 3108 Route 10, Denville | 8,960 | 10/01/2025 | $1,080,000 |
| 85 Cooper Rd, Denville | 2,347 | 03/14/2016 | $1 |
| 380 Franklin Rd, Denville | 1,444 | 02/22/1996 | $151,000 |
| 358 Franklin Rd, Denville | 2,348 | 06/10/2009 | $355,000 |
| 4 Hill Rd, Denville | 1,384 | ||
| 6 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 4,451 | 09/29/2003 | $919,125 |
| 2 Brodziak Rd, Denville | 4,137 | 04/20/2005 | $930,000 |