Morris County  »  07834  »  Birch Run Ave  »  7 Birch Run Ave

7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 30201
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 10.33

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

• • Improvements for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

What is the assessed value of 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,549,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, NJ 07834 is $43,215.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,704
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,549,500

Assessment History for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,549,500 $1,549,500 2.756 $42,704 +4.20%
2023 $1,549,500 $1,549,500 2.645 $40,984 +2.84%
2022 $1,549,500 $1,549,500 2.572 $39,853 +1.54%
2021 $1,549,500 $1,549,500 2.533 $39,249 +0.84%
2020 $1,549,500 $1,549,500 2.512 $38,923 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 7 Birch Run Avenue, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Birch Run Ave, Denville 2,088 06/06/1997 $240,000
9 Magnolia Ave, Denville 2,398 12/10/2009 $454,500
15 Magnolia Ave, Denville 2,472
17 Magnolia Ave, Denville 3,348 12/06/2013 $1
3 Magnolia Ave, Denville 2,114 06/12/2025 $742,000
5 Magnolia Ave, Denville 2,439
58 Cooper Rd, Denville 1,065 12/06/2024 $380,000
11 Magnolia Ave, Denville 1,974 01/03/2025 $600,000
36 Cooper Rd, Denville 2,574 06/03/2024 $790,000
40 Cooper Rd, Denville 2,062 10/17/2007 $1