Morris County  »  295-315 E Main St

295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 30609
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $13,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $145,770

Lot & Building Information for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Building sqft 13,170
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.626
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 13,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,032.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,226,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $13,600,000
10/15/2020 $2,450,000
12/07/2012 $2,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Assignment
10/16/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees 02/13/2026
12/07/2012 - D
12/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $145,770
Market value $5,226,600

Assessment History for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,226,600 $5,226,600 2.789 $145,770 +1.20%
2024 $5,226,600 $5,226,600 2.756 $144,045 +4.20%
2023 $5,226,600 $5,226,600 2.645 $138,244 +117.14%
2022 $2,475,300 $2,475,300 2.572 $63,665 +1.54%
2021 $2,475,300 $2,475,300 2.533 $62,699 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 295-315 East Main Street, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Thurmont Rd, Denville 1,120 03/17/2026 $7,500,000
265-273 E Main St, Denville 8,560 01/10/2017 $1,250,000
1 Estling Lake Rd, Denville 877
4 Highview Rd, Denville 03/17/2026 $7,500,000
23 Thurmont Rd, Denville 03/17/2026 $7,500,000
63 Thurmont Rd, Denville 661 05/22/2024
59 Thurmont Rd, Denville 2,060 06/27/1997 $215,000
379 E Main St, Denville 2,119 03/11/2003 $210,000
18 Highview Rd, Denville
279 E Main St, Denville 1,653 08/23/2011 $736,933