Morris County  »  07834  »  Maysey CT  »  4 Maysey CT

4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Maysey Court, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31001
Lot 31.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,914

Lot & Building Information for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

Building sqft 3,046
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

• • Improvements for 4 Maysey Court, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Maysey Court, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834?

4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 is $15,914.

When was 4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 05/25/2018 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Maysey Court, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $600,000
09/29/2017 $64,413
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Maysey Court, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/25/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Maysey Court, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,914
Market value $570,600

Assessment History for 4 Maysey Court, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Maysey Court, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,600 $570,600 2.789 $15,914 +1.20%
2024 $570,600 $570,600 2.756 $15,726 +4.20%
2023 $570,600 $570,600 2.645 $15,092 +2.84%
2022 $570,600 $570,600 2.572 $14,676 +1.54%
2021 $570,600 $570,600 2.533 $14,453 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Maysey Court, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Maysey Court, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 0.74
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 0.74
Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 0.91
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.60
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.60

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.60
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 2.00
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 2.18
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 2.26
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 2.32

Nearest high schools

Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 0.68
Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.25
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.33
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.89