Morris County  »  07834  »  E Main St  »  530 E Main St

530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 East Main Street, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31210
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Sale date 10/12/2007
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,361

Lot & Building Information for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Building sqft 3,816
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 East Main Street, Denville

• • Improvements for 530 East Main Street, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 East Main Street, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 3,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834?

530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,734,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 East Main Street, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2007 $900,000
11/18/2003 $425,000
09/04/1998 $4,476,795
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 East Main Street, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2007 - D
10/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 530 East Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,361
Market value $1,734,000

Assessment History for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 East Main Street, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,734,000 $1,734,000 2.789 $48,361 +1.20%
2024 $1,734,000 $1,734,000 2.756 $47,789 +4.20%
2023 $1,734,000 $1,734,000 2.645 $45,864 +2.84%
2022 $1,734,000 $1,734,000 2.572 $44,598 +1.54%
2021 $1,734,000 $1,734,000 2.533 $43,922 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,385
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,682
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 6,601
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $499,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 East Main Street, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 East Main Street, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 530 East Main Street, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 530 East Main Street, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Dickerson Rd, Denville 1,208
33 Dickerson Rd, Denville 1,480 10/25/2019 $1
42 Front St, Denville 03/01/2023
573 E Main St, Denville 1,758 11/22/2011 $329,000
23 Dickerson Rd, Denville 1,081 10/24/2012 $265,000
31 Dickerson Rd, Denville 1,968
36 Front St, Denville 1,480 10/28/2020 $475,000
585 E Main St, Denville 1,520 06/09/2017 $299,000
559 E Main St, Denville 28,731 11/07/2022 $6,000
27 Dickerson Rd, Denville 1,326
587 E Main St, Denville 2,064 11/21/2015 $325,000