Morris County  »  07834  »  Manor Rd  »  20 Manor Rd

20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Manor Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 31402
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Manor Road, Denville

Sale date 02/13/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,744

Lot & Building Information for 20 Manor Road, Denville

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.292
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Manor Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 20 Manor Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Manor Road, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $7,837.

When was 20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 02/13/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Manor Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Manor Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2019 $1
12/23/2010 $300,000
02/19/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Manor Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Manor Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2044
02/13/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2010 - D
01/18/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2007 - D
07/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Manor Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Manor Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,744
Market value $281,000

Assessment History for 20 Manor Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Manor Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,000 $281,000 2.756 $7,744 +4.20%
2023 $281,000 $281,000 2.645 $7,432 +2.84%
2022 $281,000 $281,000 2.572 $7,227 +1.54%
2021 $281,000 $281,000 2.533 $7,118 +0.84%
2020 $281,000 $281,000 2.512 $7,059 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Manor Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Manor Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 0.93
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.03
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.03
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 1.16
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.03
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.52
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.93
Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 1.95
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 1.98

Nearest high schools

Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 0.14
Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.52
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.52
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.58