301 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
301 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 Palmer Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 40102 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
| Sale date | 02/16/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,625,000 |
| Property tax | $41,205 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
| Building sqft | 4,800 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 2.9 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 301 Palmer Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 Palmer Road, Denville
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 301 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.
What is the market value of 301 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834?The current market value is $1,495,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Palmer Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 301 Palmer Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,205 |
| Market value | $1,495,100 |
Assessment History for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Palmer Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,495,100 | $1,495,100 | 2.756 | $41,205 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $1,495,100 | $1,495,100 | 2.645 | $39,545 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $1,495,100 | $1,495,100 | 2.572 | $38,454 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $1,495,100 | $1,495,100 | 2.533 | $37,871 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $1,495,100 | $1,495,100 | 2.512 | $37,557 | +1.05% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,203 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $184,356 |
| Family households | 78.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $497,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Palmer Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Palmer Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 301 Palmer Road, Denville
Here are the neighbors for 301 Palmer Road, Denville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 415 Franklin Ave, Rockaway | 3,300 | 08/01/2003 | $557,000 |
| 411 Franklin Ave, Rockaway | |||
| 376 Franklin Ave, Denville | 1,398 | 07/30/2024 | |
| 48 Knoll Dr, Rockaway | 270,140 | 04/25/2013 | |
| 106 Woodstone Rd, Rockaway | 2,172 | 08/05/2022 | $350,000 |
| 353 Franklin Ave, Rockaway | 2,403 | 05/11/2018 | $349,950 |
| 374 Franklin Ave, Denville | 2,515 | 04/02/1998 | $243,000 |