Morris County  »  07834  »  Landing Trl  »  62 Landing Trl

62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Landing Trl, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 40603
Lot 207

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Sale date 06/27/2012
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,583

Lot & Building Information for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Building sqft 851
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

• • Improvements for 62 Landing Trl, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Landing Trl, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834?

62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1945 and has a total of 851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,900, the tax amount paid for 62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 is $7,583.

When was 62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 06/27/2012 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Landing Trl, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2012 $240,000
01/27/2006 $285,000
04/03/1998 $81,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Landing Trl, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Assignment
06/27/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2006 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Landing Trl, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,583
Market value $271,900

Assessment History for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Landing Trl, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,900 $271,900 2.789 $7,583 +1.20%
2024 $271,900 $271,900 2.756 $7,494 +4.20%
2023 $271,900 $271,900 2.645 $7,192 +2.84%
2022 $271,900 $271,900 2.572 $6,993 +1.54%
2021 $271,900 $271,900 2.533 $6,887 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Landing Trl, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Landing Trl, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.77
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.84
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.84
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.85
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.77
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.84
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.93
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.11
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.11

Nearest high schools

Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 0.69
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 0.69
Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 1.06
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 1.29
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.32

Neighbors for 62 Landing Trl, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 62 Landing Trl, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Landing Trl, Denville 1,523
37 Shawger Rd, Denville 1,428 06/11/1994 $157,000
31 Shawger Rd, Denville 1,544
58 Landing Trl, Denville 915 11/28/2017 $1
25 Warren Trl, Denville 2,020 12/15/2009 $466,000
50 Landing Trl, Denville 2,082 12/06/2024 $905,000
39 Shawger Rd, Denville 960 12/23/2008 $326,625
33 Shawger Rd, Denville 1,200 09/07/2018 $350,000
57 Landing Trl, Denville 1,295 05/21/2021 $389,000
60 Landing Trl, Denville 936 07/06/2021 $1
10 Linda Pl, Denville 2,238 08/22/2019 $429,000
23 Warren Trl, Denville 1,766 01/11/2023 $275,000
66 Landing Trl, Denville 2,015 03/24/2021 $550,000
16 Linda Pl, Denville 2,622
8 Linda Pl, Denville 2,472 06/25/1998 $220,000
35 Shawger Rd, Denville 1,476 03/06/2023 $435,000
20 Linda Pl, Denville 2,714
18 Linda Pl, Denville 1,900 09/02/2021 $527,500
12 Mountain Rd, Denville 2,796 06/09/2020 $1
70 Landing Trl, Denville 1,870 06/11/2021 $485,000