Morris County  »  07834  »  Hussa Pl  »  32 Hussa Pl

32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Hussa Place, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 40608
Lot 120

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

Sale date 04/30/2004
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,413

Lot & Building Information for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

Building sqft 1,642
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.264
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

• • Improvements for 32 Hussa Place, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Hussa Place, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834?

32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,500, the tax amount paid for 32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 is $9,412.

When was 32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold?

32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 03/03/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Hussa Place, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2004 $375,000
05/04/2001 $286,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Hussa Place, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
03/03/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Hussa Place, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,413
Market value $337,500

Assessment History for 32 Hussa Place, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Hussa Place, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,500 $337,500 2.789 $9,413 +1.98%
2024 $334,900 $334,900 2.756 $9,230 +4.20%
2023 $334,900 $334,900 2.645 $8,858 +2.84%
2022 $334,900 $334,900 2.572 $8,614 +1.54%
2021 $334,900 $334,900 2.533 $8,483 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Hussa Place, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Hussa Place, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.69
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.69
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 0.74
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.90
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.98

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 0.69
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.90
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 1.05
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.21
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.21

Nearest high schools

Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 0.82
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 0.83
Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 1.00
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 1.18