72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 40812 |
| Lot | 540 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
| Sale date | 09/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $470,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,247 |
Lot & Building Information for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
| Building sqft | 1,561 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
- • Improvements for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,561 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $371,800, the tax amount paid for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 is $10,369.
When was 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 09/25/2020 for $470,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,247 |
| Market value | $371,800 |
Assessment History for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $371,800 | $371,800 | 2.756 | $10,247 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $371,800 | $371,800 | 2.645 | $9,834 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $371,800 | $371,800 | 2.572 | $9,563 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $371,800 | $371,800 | 2.533 | $9,418 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $371,800 | $371,800 | 2.512 | $9,340 | +34.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Cliffside Trl, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 0.55 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 0.55 |
| Riverview Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 465 | 0.68 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 0.55 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 271 | 1.60 |
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.64 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 1.73 |
Nearest high schools