Morris County  »  07834  »  W Main St  »  123 W Main St

123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 West Main Street, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 41203
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Sale date 08/18/2023
Sale price $999,600
Arm's length
Property tax $19,375

Lot & Building Information for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1918

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 West Main Street, Denville

• • Improvements for 123 West Main Street, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 West Main Street, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834?

123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 West Main Street, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2023 $999,600
08/30/2011 $1
02/26/1998 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 West Main Street, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2023 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 123 West Main Street, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,375
Market value $703,000

Assessment History for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 West Main Street, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $703,000 $703,000 2.756 $19,375 +4.20%
2023 $703,000 $703,000 2.645 $18,594 +2.84%
2022 $703,000 $703,000 2.572 $18,081 +1.54%
2021 $703,000 $703,000 2.533 $17,807 +0.84%
2020 $703,000 $703,000 2.512 $17,659 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 West Main Street, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 West Main Street, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 West Main Street, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 123 West Main Street, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Augusta St, Denville 1,747 11/22/2016 $183,750
18 Augusta St, Denville 1,541 10/14/2015 $357,500
109 W Main St, Denville 7,231 05/23/2024 $1,850,000
12 Augusta St, Denville 1,780 08/11/2023 $550,000
125 W Main St, Denville 08/18/2023 $999,600
12 Franklin Rd, Denville 3,343 11/15/1999 $10
153 W Main St, Denville
23 Augusta St, Denville 1,302 10/09/2002 $150,000
17 Augusta St, Denville 2,110 05/15/1996 $146,000
19 Augusta St, Denville 2,400 09/29/2023 $640,000