18 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
18 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Pocono Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 50001 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
| Sale date | 07/25/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 43.653 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 18 Pocono Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Pocono Road, Denville
Assessed at $4,287,400, the tax amount paid for 18 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $119,575.
When was 18 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold?18 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 04/04/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Pocono Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Pocono Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $118,161 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,287,400 |
Assessment History for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Pocono Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,287,400 | $4,287,400 | 2.756 | $118,161 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $4,287,400 | $4,287,400 | 2.645 | $113,402 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $4,287,400 | $4,287,400 | 2.572 | $110,272 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $4,287,400 | $4,287,400 | 2.533 | $108,600 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $4,287,400 | $4,287,400 | 2.512 | $107,699 | +0.36% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,203 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $184,356 |
| Family households | 78.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $497,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Pocono Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Pocono Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Pocono Road, Denville
Here are the neighbors for 18 Pocono Road, Denville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 A Pocono Rd, Denville | 572 | 10/01/2016 | $1 |
| 19 Pocono Rd, Denville | 05/03/2016 | $30,990,000 | |
| 5 Foster Rd, Denville | 1,904 | 12/11/2017 | $410,000 |
| 39 Pocono Rd, Denville | 11/06/2012 | $1 | |
| 15 Cisco Rd, Denville | 1,716 | 01/05/1998 | $137,000 |
| 35 Towpath Rd, Denville | 2,609 | 11/03/2015 | $1 |
| 17 Broad St, Denville | 2,171 | 01/08/2021 | $470,000 |