Morris County  »  07834  »  Broadway  »  41 Broadway

41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Broadway, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 50305
Lot 200

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Broadway, Denville

Sale date 12/13/2017
Sale price $1,720,000
Current property tax $43,083

Lot & Building Information for 41 Broadway, Denville

Building sqft 4,878
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Broadway, Denville

• • Improvements for 41 Broadway, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Broadway, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 4,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834?

41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,480,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Broadway, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Broadway, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2017 $1,720,000
06/22/1994 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Broadway, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Broadway, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Assignment
04/13/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Assignment
12/13/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Broadway, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Broadway, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,789
Current property tax $43,083
Market value $1,480,000

Assessment History for 41 Broadway, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Broadway, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,480,000 $1,480,000 2.756 $40,789 +4.20%
2023 $1,480,000 $1,480,000 2.645 $39,146 +2.84%
2022 $1,480,000 $1,480,000 2.572 $38,066 -6.66%
2021 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 2.533 $40,781 +0.84%
2020 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 2.512 $40,443 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Broadway, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Broadway, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Broadway, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 41 Broadway, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Broadway, Denville 5,600 10/22/2015 $800,000
40 Broadway, Denville 2,756 07/14/1995 $332,000
45 Broadway, Denville 4,890 11/18/2013 $2,700,000
61 Broadway, Denville 3,068 03/17/2000 $10
65 Broadway, Denville 1,380 11/19/2018 $407,500
49 Broadway, Denville 1,982 12/11/2023
55 Broadway, Denville 6,100 12/20/2017 $100
59 Broadway, Denville 3,150 03/17/2000 $401,000
14 Broadway, Denville 1,468 08/25/2020 $170,000
11 1st Ave, Denville 580 12/22/1999 $1
22 Broadway, Denville 3,000 12/19/2016 $610,000