Morris County  »  07834  »  Diamond Spring Rd  »  41 Diamond Spring Rd

41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 50410
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Sale date 05/29/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,108

Lot & Building Information for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $388.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $519,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2025 $700,000
10/21/2020 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Assignment
08/12/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,304
Current property tax $15,108
Market value $519,000

Assessment History for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,000 $519,000 2.756 $14,304 +4.20%
2023 $519,000 $519,000 2.645 $13,728 +2.84%
2022 $519,000 $519,000 2.572 $13,349 +1.54%
2021 $519,000 $519,000 2.533 $13,146 +0.84%
2020 $519,000 $519,000 2.512 $13,037 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 41 Diamond Spring Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Orchard St, Denville 1,946 08/14/2024 $210,000
34 Hinchman Ave, Denville 960 06/25/2015 $245,000
25 Orchard St, Denville 6,080
30 Hinchman Ave, Denville 1,829 06/04/2001 $232,000
8 Church St, Denville 1,275 01/12/2001 $162,500
26 Hinchman Ave, Denville 1,459 04/03/2018 $370,000
21 Orchard St, Denville 1,584 11/18/2025 $850,000
19 Edgewood Rd, Denville 1,541 09/10/2020 $435,000
6 Church St, Denville 2,040
36 Hinchman Ave, Denville 1,062 03/02/2018 $287,400