Morris County  »  07834  »  Route 46  »  314 Route 46

314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Route 46, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 51005
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Route 46, Denville

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,460

Lot & Building Information for 314 Route 46, Denville

Building sqft 6,691
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1947
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Route 46, Denville

• • Improvements for 314 Route 46, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Route 46, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 6,691 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834?

314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,128,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Route 46, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Route 46, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $660,000
08/30/1994 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Route 46, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 314 Route 46, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2016 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Route 46, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Route 46, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,460
Market value $1,128,000

Assessment History for 314 Route 46, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Route 46, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,128,000 $1,128,000 2.789 $31,460 +1.20%
2024 $1,128,000 $1,128,000 2.756 $31,088 +4.20%
2023 $1,128,000 $1,128,000 2.645 $29,836 +2.84%
2022 $1,128,000 $1,128,000 2.572 $29,012 +1.54%
2021 $1,128,000 $1,128,000 2.533 $28,572 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,385
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,682
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 6,601
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $499,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Route 46, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Route 46, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 Route 46, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 314 Route 46, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Route 46, Denville 3,520 09/13/2022 $468,100
100 Lakewood Dr, Denville 3,693 03/27/2017 $540,000
35 Mosswood Trl, Denville 05/06/2010 $1
324 Route 46, Denville 1,254 08/01/2024 $900,000
320 Route 46, Denville 4,700 12/29/2008 $525,000
96 Lakewood Dr, Denville 1,524 07/15/2014 $578,000
19 Ridgewood Pkwy W, Denville 1,604 09/22/2009 $506,000
18 Mosswood Trl, Denville 1,429 08/12/2025
24 Mosswood Trl, Denville 2,534 12/05/2012 $1
32 Mosswood Trl, Denville
30 Mosswood Trl, Denville 2,932 06/30/2025