Morris County  »  07834  »  Hardman Ter  »  10 Hardman Ter

10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 60904
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

Property tax $7,838

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1933
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

• • Improvements for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834?

10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834 is $7,931.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,838
Market value $284,400

Assessment History for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,400 $284,400 2.756 $7,838 +4.20%
2023 $284,400 $284,400 2.645 $7,522 +2.84%
2022 $284,400 $284,400 2.572 $7,315 +1.54%
2021 $284,400 $284,400 2.533 $7,204 +0.84%
2020 $284,400 $284,400 2.512 $7,144 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hardman Terrace, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.83
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.83
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 0.92
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.04
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.83
Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 0.84
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.04
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.75
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.75

Nearest high schools

Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 0.68
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.83
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.94
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 2.16