Morris County  »  07834  »  Bald Nob Rd  »  15 Bald Nob Rd

15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 61002
Lot 296

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,369

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Building sqft 2,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $12,369.

When was 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 07/02/2013 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $510,000
05/16/2001 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,369
Market value $443,500

Assessment History for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,500 $443,500 2.789 $12,369 +1.20%
2024 $443,500 $443,500 2.756 $12,223 +4.20%
2023 $443,500 $443,500 2.645 $11,731 +2.84%
2022 $443,500 $443,500 2.572 $11,407 +1.54%
2021 $443,500 $443,500 2.533 $11,234 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.95
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.95
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 1.13
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.26
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 0.86
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.95
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.26
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.89
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.89

Nearest high schools

Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 0.87
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 0.95
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 2.06
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.24
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.24

Neighbors for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 15 Bald Nob Road, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Cedar Lk W, Denville 2,552 08/26/2022 $770,000
23 Cypress Dr, Denville 2,296
63 Cedar Lk W, Denville 1,584 06/19/2025 $750,000
1 Bald Nob Rd, Denville 920 07/31/2023
17 Cypress Dr, Denville 1,368 12/15/2009 $331,000
15 Cypress Dr, Denville 1,080 02/28/2022 $451,000
11 Bald Nob Rd, Denville 1,500 04/12/2016 $337,500
25 Cypress Dr, Denville 1,993 03/05/2019 $375,000
13 Cypress Dr, Denville 750 06/28/2011 $235,000
7 Cypress Dr, Denville 1,344 01/19/2010 $285,000
11 Cypress Dr, Denville 2,204 12/03/1999 $333,900
77 Cedar Lk W, Denville 2,840 10/23/2015 $1
3 Bald Nob Rd, Denville 1,276
73 Cedar Lk W, Denville 1,050 07/25/2024 $569,000
9 Cypress Dr, Denville 1,780
61 Cedar Lk W, Denville
81 Cedar Lk W, Denville 1,157
83 Cedar Lk W, Denville 780 11/07/2017 $320,000
79 Cedar Lk W, Denville 1,580 06/22/2017 $435,000
29 Cypress Dr, Denville 2,009 12/27/2002 $1