Morris County  »  63 Ford Rd

63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Ford Road, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 62002
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Property tax $1,273

Lot & Building Information for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Building sqft 216
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.221

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

How many square feet does 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,200, the tax amount paid for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $1,288.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,273
Market value $46,200

Assessment History for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $46,200 $46,200 2.756 $1,273 +4.20%
2023 $46,200 $46,200 2.645 $1,222 +2.84%
2022 $46,200 $46,200 2.572 $1,188 +1.54%
2021 $46,200 $46,200 2.533 $1,170 +0.84%
2020 $46,200 $46,200 2.512 $1,161 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,632
Median age 45
Average household income $160,573
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 81.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 63 Ford Road, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Morris Ave, Denville 04/14/2011
370 Morris Ave, Denville 12/31/2024
2 Vanderhoof Ave, Rockaway 1,260 10/09/2012 $1
20 Dock Rd, Rockaway 11/21/2024 $12,600,000
88 Ford Rd, Denville 12/31/2004 $1
66 Ford Rd, Denville 12/16/2013 $1
1 Ivy Crest Ln, Rockaway 4,669 07/15/2019 $849,000
3 Vanderhoof Ave, Rockaway 8,000 06/28/2004 $500,000
7 Vanderhoof Ave, Rockaway 4,160 03/12/2013 $245,000
65 Kitchell Rd, Denville 1,352 06/07/2019 $454,000