Morris County  »  07834  »  Beaverbrook Ln  »  24 Beaverbrook Ln

24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 70101
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,013

Lot & Building Information for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

Building sqft 2,126
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.415
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

• • Improvements for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834?

24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,300, the tax amount paid for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 is $10,132.

When was 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 09/06/2019 for $460,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $460,000
05/23/2018 $433,500
03/31/2015 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
11/25/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
09/06/2019 - D
09/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/23/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2015 - D
04/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,013
Market value $363,300

Assessment History for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $363,300 $363,300 2.756 $10,013 +4.20%
2023 $363,300 $363,300 2.645 $9,609 +2.84%
2022 $363,300 $363,300 2.572 $9,344 +1.54%
2021 $363,300 $363,300 2.533 $9,202 +0.84%
2020 $363,300 $363,300 2.512 $9,126 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Beaverbrook Lane, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.32
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.32
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.32
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.32
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.32
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.32
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.43
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.52
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 1.53

Nearest high schools

Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 0.79
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.43
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.63
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 2.30