19 Freeman Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
19 Freeman Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Freeman Lane, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 70401 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
| Property tax | $12,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
| Building sqft | 2,828 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
- • Improvements for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
19 Freeman Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,828 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Freeman Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $456,300, the tax amount paid for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville, NJ 07834 is $12,726.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,576 |
| Market value | $456,300 |
Assessment History for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $456,300 | $456,300 | 2.756 | $12,576 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $456,300 | $456,300 | 2.645 | $12,069 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $456,300 | $456,300 | 2.572 | $11,736 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $456,300 | $456,300 | 2.533 | $11,558 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $456,300 | $456,300 | 2.512 | $11,462 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Freeman Lane, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 1.48 |
| Riverview Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 465 | 1.54 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 1.68 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.36 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 1.68 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 186 | 1.87 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 261 | 1.87 |
Nearest high schools