Morris County  »  07834  »  Watchtower Rd  »  73 Watchtower Rd

73 Watchtower Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

73 Watchtower Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Watchtower Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Watchtower Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 70502
Lot 317

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

Sale date 09/15/2017
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,092

Lot & Building Information for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.21

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

What is the market value of 73 Watchtower Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

The current market value is $75,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2017 $45,000

Title Documents for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,092
Market value $75,000

Assessment History for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,000 $75,000 2.789 $2,092 +1.20%
2024 $75,000 $75,000 2.756 $2,067 -37.48%
2023 $125,000 $125,000 2.645 $3,306 +2.84%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 2.572 $3,215 -30.79%
2021 $183,400 $183,400 2.533 $4,646 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Watchtower Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.02
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.02
Riverview Elementary School 8 Public K-5 465 1.24
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.37
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Valleyview Middle School 7 Public 6-8 541 0.89
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.02
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.37
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.96
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.96

Nearest high schools

Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 0.96
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.02