Morris County  »  07801  »  Lehigh St  »  45 Lehigh St

45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Lehigh Street, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 305
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Sale date 11/15/2023
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,818

Lot & Building Information for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Building sqft 6,303
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 3.91
Year built 1902
Units 12
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

• • Improvements for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

How many sq. ft. does 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 6,303 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801?

45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2023 $570,000
09/11/2019 $10
09/27/1978 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/31/2033
11/15/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,818
Market value $596,500

Assessment History for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,500 $596,500 3.49 $20,818 +6.63%
2024 $596,500 $596,500 3.273 $19,523 +3.67%
2023 $596,500 $596,500 3.157 $18,832 +6.80%
2022 $596,500 $596,500 2.956 $17,633 +1.83%
2021 $596,500 $596,500 2.903 $17,316 +2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,128
Median age 39.6
Average household income $107,534
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 9,407
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 45 Lehigh Street, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
389 W Blackwell St, Dover 4,066 02/09/2023
7 N Elk Ave, Dover 1,900 11/16/2018 $370,000
9 N Elk Ave, Dover 2,823 11/17/2003 $390,000
50 N Elk Ave, Dover 2,044 01/27/2005 $390,000
9 Grover Rd, Dover 2,200 12/05/1997 $1
5 Grover Rd, Dover 1,668 06/30/2005 $365,000
1 Hillsdale Dr, Dover 2,148 03/24/2015 $10,000
3 Hillsdale Dr, Dover 2,214 03/29/2019 $415,000
5 Hillsdale Dr, Dover 2,022 11/16/2001 $249,000
9 Hillsdale Dr, Dover 2,026 02/21/2019 $1
11 Hillsdale Dr, Dover 2,252 06/22/2001 $260,000