7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 409 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
| Sale date | 06/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $132,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
| Building sqft | 1,566 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
- • Improvements for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,566 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $245,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 is $8,557.
When was 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 06/05/2003 for $132,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2003 | $132,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,557 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $245,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245,200 | $245,200 | 3.49 | $8,557 | +6.63% |
| 2024 | $245,200 | $245,200 | 3.273 | $8,025 | +3.67% |
| 2023 | $245,200 | $245,200 | 3.157 | $7,741 | +6.80% |
| 2022 | $245,200 | $245,200 | 2.956 | $7,248 | +1.83% |
| 2021 | $245,200 | $245,200 | 2.903 | $7,118 | +2.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Linwood Avenue, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.60 |
| Fernbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.64 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.01 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.43 |
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 1.59 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 1.87 |
Nearest high schools