45 Ann Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
45 Ann Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Ann Street, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 502 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ann Street, Dover
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Ann Street, Dover
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.461 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Ann Street, Dover
- • Improvements for 45 Ann Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Ann Street, Dover
Assessed at $101,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Ann Street, Dover, NJ 07801 is $3,524.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ann Street, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ann Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Ann Street, Dover
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 45 Ann Street, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ann Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,306 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $101,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Ann Street, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ann Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 3.273 | $3,306 | +3.67% |
| 2023 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 3.157 | $3,189 | +6.80% |
| 2022 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 2.956 | $2,986 | +1.83% |
| 2021 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 2.903 | $2,932 | +2.04% |
| 2020 | $101,000 | $101,000 | 2.845 | $2,873 | +4.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ann Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ann Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.51 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.60 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.68 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 0.94 |
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 1.17 |