Morris County  »  07801  »  Randolph Ave  »  51-53 Randolph Ave

51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 508
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Property tax $8,981

Lot & Building Information for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.089
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (5,000 S.F. ) (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

• • Improvements for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801?

51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,400, the tax amount paid for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 is $9,576.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,981
Market value $274,400

Assessment History for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $274,400 $274,400 3.273 $8,981 +3.67%
2023 $274,400 $274,400 3.157 $8,663 +6.80%
2022 $274,400 $274,400 2.956 $8,111 +1.83%
2021 $274,400 $274,400 2.903 $7,966 +2.04%
2020 $274,400 $274,400 2.845 $7,807 +4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.38
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.38
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.05
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.08
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.37

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.12
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.99
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.99
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.47
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 2.98

Neighbors for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 51-53 Randolph Avenue, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Randolph Ave, Dover 864 11/10/2020 $255,000
15 Lawrence St, Dover 1,690 02/05/2023 $370,000
91 Randolph Ave, Dover 2,168 09/30/2013 $1
23 Randolph Ave, Dover 2,100 07/29/2015 $330,000
54-56 Spring St, Dover 1,768 06/19/2009 $285,000
108 Elizabeth St, Dover 816 10/22/2004 $190,000
99 Randolph Ave, Dover 1,340 07/09/2009 $249,000
114 Elizabeth St, Dover 1,916 09/04/2018 $349,000
69 Randolph Ave, Dover 1,599 06/07/2005 $1
75 Randolph Ave, Dover 1,536 10/04/2016 $100
104 Elizabeth St, Dover 2,016 07/02/2015 $277,000
112 Elizabeth St, Dover 1,619 05/03/2011 $233,000
59 Randolph Ave, Dover 2,248 08/25/1992 $135,000
101 Randolph Ave, Dover 2,247 03/08/2022 $475,000
80 Elizabeth St, Dover 2,100 04/25/2008 $365,000
102 Elizabeth St, Dover 1,648 10/31/1983 $68,000
17-19 Randolph Ave, Dover 3,901 12/17/2018 $1
58-60 Spring St, Dover 2,666 06/24/2004 $1
78 Elizabeth St, Dover 864 08/24/2012 $155,200
110 Elizabeth St, Dover 973 12/20/2022 $325,000