15 A N Salem Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
15 A N Salem Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 A N Salem Street, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 1904 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
| Property tax | $4,973 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
| Building sqft | 3,180 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
- • Improvements for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 15 A N Salem Street, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 3,180 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 A N Salem Street, Dover, NJ 07801?15 A N Salem Street, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $142,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,973 |
| Market value | $142,500 |
Assessment History for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142,500 | $142,500 | 3.49 | $4,973 | +6.63% |
| 2024 | $142,500 | $142,500 | 3.273 | $4,664 | +3.67% |
| 2023 | $142,500 | $142,500 | 3.157 | $4,499 | +6.80% |
| 2022 | $142,500 | $142,500 | 2.956 | $4,212 | +1.83% |
| 2021 | $142,500 | $142,500 | 2.903 | $4,137 | +2.04% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,128 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $107,534 |
| Family households | 74.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,407 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $406,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover
Here are the neighbors for 15 A N Salem Street, Dover.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 239 E Blackwell St, Dover | 3,296 | 02/27/2019 | $540,000 |
| 243 Rear E Blackwell St, Dover | 7,200 | 12/30/2020 | $1 |
| 196 E Blackwell St, Dover | 10/09/1965 | ||
| 164-166 E Blackwell St, Dover | 2,631 | 05/05/2015 | $10 |