52 Boonton Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
52 Boonton Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Boonton Street, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 2101 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
| Property tax | $3,142 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.523 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
- • Improvements for 52 Boonton Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Boonton Street, Dover
The current market value is $96,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Boonton Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Boonton Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,142 |
| Market value | $96,000 |
Assessment History for 52 Boonton Street, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Boonton Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 3.273 | $3,142 | +3.67% |
| 2023 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 3.157 | $3,031 | +6.80% |
| 2022 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 2.956 | $2,838 | +1.83% |
| 2021 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 2.903 | $2,787 | +2.04% |
| 2020 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 2.845 | $2,731 | +4.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Boonton Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Boonton Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.41 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| East Dover Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 0.78 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.53 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.65 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 2.31 |