Morris County  »  07801  »  Harding Ave  »  105 Harding Ave

105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Harding Avenue, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 2212
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,076

Lot & Building Information for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

Building sqft 720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (5,000 S.F. ) (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

• • Improvements for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801?

105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1963 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,100, the tax amount paid for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 is $5,412.

When was 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold?

105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 04/28/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $275,000

Title Documents for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
04/28/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/1963 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,076
Market value $155,100

Assessment History for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,100 $155,100 3.273 $5,076 +3.67%
2023 $155,100 $155,100 3.157 $4,897 +6.80%
2022 $155,100 $155,100 2.956 $4,585 +1.83%
2021 $155,100 $155,100 2.903 $4,503 +2.04%
2020 $155,100 $155,100 2.845 $4,413 +4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Harding Avenue, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Dover Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 0.64
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.96
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 0.68
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.00
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 2.01
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.02

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 0.93
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 0.93
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.48