Morris County  »  07801  »  U S Highway 46  »  341 U S Highway 46

341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 U S Highway 46, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 2303
Lot 18
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Sale date 01/14/2004
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $26,419

Lot & Building Information for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1947
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

• • Improvements for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

When was 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 built?

341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1947.

What is the assessed value of 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,000, the tax amount paid for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 is $26,419.

When was 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 01/14/2004 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2004 $100
09/07/1989 $41,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,419
Market value $757,000

Assessment History for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $757,000 $757,000 3.49 $26,419 +6.63%
2024 $757,000 $757,000 3.273 $24,777 +3.67%
2023 $757,000 $757,000 3.157 $23,898 +6.80%
2022 $757,000 $757,000 2.956 $22,377 +1.83%
2021 $757,000 $757,000 2.903 $21,976 +2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,128
Median age 39.6
Average household income $107,534
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 9,407
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 341 U S Highway 46, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Ekstrom St, Dover 1,176 10/16/2008 $272,950
14 Ekstrom St, Dover 1,552 06/06/2016 $1
466 E MC Farlan St, Dover 1,231 12/29/2004 $340,250
9 Ekstrom St, Dover 1,352 10/19/1999 $139,000
17 Ekstrom St, Dover 1,984 04/21/1977
315 U S Highway 46, Dover 3,780 02/13/2023 $500,000
454 E MC Farlan St, Dover 1,450 10/06/2020 $317,000
430 E MC Farlan St, Dover 2,590 08/31/2001 $280,000
4 Beatty St, Dover 3,304 08/23/2005 $500,000