330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 U S Highway 46, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 2311 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
| Sale date | 09/27/1996 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,744 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
| Building sqft | 3,668 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.623 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
- • Improvements for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,668 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,253,400, the tax amount paid for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 is $43,743.
When was 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold and what was the last sale price?330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 09/27/1996 for $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/1996 | $630,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $43,744 |
| Market value | $1,253,400 |
Assessment History for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253,400 | $1,253,400 | 3.49 | $43,744 | +6.63% |
| 2024 | $1,253,400 | $1,253,400 | 3.273 | $41,024 | +3.67% |
| 2023 | $1,253,400 | $1,253,400 | 3.157 | $39,570 | +6.80% |
| 2022 | $1,253,400 | $1,253,400 | 2.956 | $37,051 | +1.83% |
| 2021 | $1,253,400 | $1,253,400 | 2.903 | $36,386 | +2.04% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,128 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $107,534 |
| Family households | 74.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,407 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $406,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover
Here are the neighbors for 330 U S Highway 46, Dover.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Sammis Ave, Dover | 896 | 04/30/2009 | $236,900 |
| 90 Sammis Ave, Dover | 2,087 | 09/11/2006 | $99 |
| 7 Palm St, Dover | 1,040 | 10/04/2005 | $250,000 |
| 310 U S Highway 46 A D 285, Dover | 8,606 | 07/03/2007 | $1 |
| 18 Palm St, Dover | 05/14/2004 | $205,000 | |
| 17 Palm St, Dover | 972 | 10/12/1990 | |
| 92 Sammis Ave, Dover | 884 | 04/24/2019 | $1 |