Morris County  »  07927  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  99 Ridgedale Ave

99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls
Zip code 07927
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 2502
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Sale date 08/21/2014
Sale price $6,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,407

Lot & Building Information for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 3.711
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

• • Improvements for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

How many sq. ft. does 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $697.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927?

99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2014 $6,275,000
11/27/2007 $1
06/28/2006 $5,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Assignment
09/09/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $88,236
Current property tax $92,407
Market value $4,300,000

Assessment History for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.052 $88,236 +1.33%
2024 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.025 $87,075 +1.00%
2023 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 2.005 $86,215 +3.72%
2022 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 1.933 $83,119 +5.05%
2021 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 1.84 $79,120 +1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,882
Median age 42
Average household income $190,007
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 1,794
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls

Here are the neighbors for 99 Ridgedale Avenue, Cedar Knolls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
294 Cedar Knolls Rd, Cedar Knolls 2,714 10/26/2010 $530,000
17 Prospect Pl, Cedar Knolls 2,104 03/23/2018 $620,000
10 Elm Pl, Cedar Knolls 874
276 Cedar Knolls Rd, Cedar Knolls 1,984 01/24/2005 $500,000
22 Prospect Pl, Cedar Knolls 1,797 09/26/1995 $225,000
91 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls
24 Elm Pl, Cedar Knolls 06/16/2016 $90,800,000
286 Cedar Knolls Rd, Cedar Knolls 889 04/16/2019 $385,000
90 Boulevard Rd, Cedar Knolls 1,152 06/19/2017 $245,000