Morris County  »  07981  »  Vincent Ter  »  30 Vincent Ter

30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany
Zip code 07981
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 4402
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,673

Lot & Building Information for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.429
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residences (15,000 Sq. Ft. ) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

• • Improvements for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981?

30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 is $7,469.

When was 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981 was last sold in 11/22/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $1
11/02/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,371
Current property tax $7,673
Market value $364,000

Assessment History for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $364,000 $364,000 2.025 $7,371 +1.00%
2023 $364,000 $364,000 2.005 $7,298 +3.72%
2022 $364,000 $364,000 1.933 $7,036 +5.05%
2021 $364,000 $364,000 1.84 $6,698 +1.66%
2020 $364,000 $364,000 1.81 $6,588 -0.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salem Drive Elementary School 7 Public K-5 231 0.49
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.49
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.49
Our Lady of Mercy School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64
Our Lady of Mercy School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.49
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 0.60
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 0.82
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 0.82
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.02

Nearest high schools

Whippany Park High School 8 Public 9-12 595 0.34
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.49
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 0.60
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 0.82
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.11

Neighbors for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany

Here are the neighbors for 30 Vincent Terrace, Whippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Vincent Ter, Whippany 2,566 06/24/1994 $298,500
14 Vincent Ter, Whippany 2,364
32 Ertman Dr, Whippany 1,876 06/20/2003 $460,000
24 Vincent Ter, Whippany 2,448 07/20/1995 $308,900
28 Vincent Ter, Whippany 3,395 06/13/2012 $575,000
16 Vincent Ter, Whippany 2,240 08/09/2002 $410,000
8 Vincent Ter, Whippany 1,400
33-65 Eden Ln, Whippany 09/08/2005 $3,550,000
20 Vincent Ter, Whippany 2,697 04/29/2021 $20,000
12 Vincent Ter, Whippany 1,680 06/29/1999 $315,000
36 Ertman Dr, Whippany 2,604
4 Emerson Dr, Whippany 1,700 04/01/2014 $430,000
8 Emerson Dr, Whippany 1,680 01/16/2001 $285,000
9 Clemens Ter, Whippany 4,324 04/18/2005 $1
18 Vincent Ter, Whippany 1,720 10/24/2020 $1
19 Eden Ln, Whippany 1,440 05/05/2011 $1
22 Vincent Ter, Whippany 1,800 06/13/2005 $480,000
34 Ertman Dr, Whippany 1,720 08/28/2018 $100
6 Emerson Dr, Whippany 2,608 04/02/2007 $675,000
17 Eden Ln, Whippany 3,038 06/18/2007 $1