Morris County  »  07981  »  Fieldstone Dr  »  33 Fieldstone Dr

33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany
Zip code 07981
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 4508
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Current property tax $7,615

Lot & Building Information for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residences (15,000 Sq. Ft. ) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

• • Improvements for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981?

33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,100, the tax amount paid for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981 is $7,656.

When was 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981 last sold?

33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981 was last sold in 04/09/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, NJ 07981. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,555
Current property tax $7,615
Market value $373,100

Assessment History for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $373,100 $373,100 2.025 $7,555 +1.00%
2023 $373,100 $373,100 2.005 $7,481 +3.72%
2022 $373,100 $373,100 1.933 $7,212 +5.05%
2021 $373,100 $373,100 1.84 $6,865 +1.66%
2020 $373,100 $373,100 1.81 $6,753 -0.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salem Drive Elementary School 7 Public K-5 231 0.14
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.83
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.83
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 0.87
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.83
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 0.87
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 0.93
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.18
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.18

Nearest high schools

Whippany Park High School 8 Public 9-12 595 0.54
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 0.83
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 0.87
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 0.93
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.18

Neighbors for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany

Here are the neighbors for 33 Fieldstone Drive, Whippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 2,285 09/04/2009 $1
34 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 2,525 12/07/2000 $1
32 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 1,236
30 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 1,390 06/05/1998 $235,000
28 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 1,282 07/26/2007 $509,000
24 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 1,316 07/09/2024 $672,000
22 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 2,814 08/21/2017 $1
29 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,484
5 Westview Dr, Whippany 1,092 07/01/2020 $1
1 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 4,073 07/10/2023
37 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,322 01/21/1999 $260,000
31 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 2,016 03/31/2014 $545,500
25 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,260 03/02/2017 $435,000
9 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,267 02/28/2003 $367,000
11 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,878
15 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 2,108 01/04/2024 $470,000
26 Woodfield Dr, Whippany 1,574
27 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,841 10/03/1998 $235,000
7 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 1,232 01/22/2008 $474,000
13 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany 2,982 05/16/2001 $320,500