Morris County  »  07960  »  Airport Rd  »  25 Airport Rd

25 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

25 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Airport Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 4901
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Sale date 05/12/2006
Sale price $13,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $214,567

Lot & Building Information for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 5.18
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 25 Airport Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Airport Road, Morristown

What is the market value of 25 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $10,178,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Airport Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2006 $13,650,000
05/12/2006 $10
12/19/2005 $2,858,838
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Airport Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2006 - D
05/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2006 - D
05/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2005 - D
01/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2005 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $206,119
Current property tax $214,567
Market value $10,178,700

Assessment History for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Airport Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,178,700 $10,178,700 2.025 $206,119 +1.00%
2023 $10,178,700 $10,178,700 2.005 $204,083 +3.72%
2022 $10,178,700 $10,178,700 1.933 $196,754 +5.05%
2021 $10,178,700 $10,178,700 1.84 $187,288 +1.66%
2020 $10,178,700 $10,178,700 1.81 $184,234 -0.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Airport Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Airport Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Airport Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 25 Airport Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Airport Rd, Morristown 05/12/2006 $4,268,477
46 Park Ave, Morristown 1,612 02/01/2001 $99
2 Overlook Rd, Morristown 2,629 09/19/2017 $1
10 Park Ave, Morristown 09/23/2024 $14,000,000
44 Park Ave, Morristown 2,186 05/24/2013 $395,000
36 Park Ave, Morristown 3,645
28 Park Ave, Morristown 1,112 05/30/2002
4 Gulick Rd, Morristown 1,894 05/28/2019 $484,000
32 Park Ave, Morristown 1,500 02/29/1996 $195,556
30 Park Ave, Morristown 1,759 01/30/2017 $1