Morris County  »  07981  »  Reynolds Ave  »  108 Reynolds Ave

108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany
Zip code 07981
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 7702
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 7.99

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

• • Improvements for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

What is the assessed value of 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,250,900, the tax amount paid for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981 is $230,868.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $230,868
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,250,900

Assessment History for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,250,900 $11,250,900 2.052 $230,868 +1.33%
2024 $11,250,900 $11,250,900 2.025 $227,831 +1.00%
2023 $11,250,900 $11,250,900 2.005 $225,581 +3.72%
2022 $11,250,900 $11,250,900 1.933 $217,480 +5.05%
2021 $11,250,900 $11,250,900 1.84 $207,017 +1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,030
Median age 49.7
Average household income $182,251
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 3,738
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Here are the neighbors for 108 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Reynolds Ave, Whippany 2,240 01/04/2021 $1
12 Polhemus Ter, Whippany 2,066 09/28/2001 $350,000
20 Polhemus Ter, Whippany 1,514 02/26/2014 $397,000
124 Reynolds Ave, Whippany 2,244 12/13/2021 $575,000
49 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany 2,072 08/17/2020 $568,000
106 Reynolds Ave, Whippany 1,344 12/06/2017 $230,000
100 Louis St, Whippany 08/11/2023 $430,000
98 Louis St, Whippany 1,796 12/10/2020 $100,000
47 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany 2,568
16 Polhemus Ter, Whippany 2,684 07/10/2003 $374,900