Morris County  »  07981  »  Reynolds Ave  »  199 Reynolds Ave

199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany
Zip code 07981
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 8401
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Current property tax $1,686

Lot & Building Information for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residences (15,000 Sq. Ft. ) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

• • Improvements for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

What is the market value of 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981?

The current market value is $80,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,620
Current property tax $1,686
Market value $80,000

Assessment History for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $80,000 $80,000 2.025 $1,620 +1.00%
2023 $80,000 $80,000 2.005 $1,604 +3.72%
2022 $80,000 $80,000 1.933 $1,546 +5.05%
2021 $80,000 $80,000 1.84 $1,472 +1.66%
2020 $80,000 $80,000 1.81 $1,448 -0.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Reynolds Avenue, Whippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bee Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 292 0.23
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 0.54
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 0.54
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 0.54
Our Lady of Mercy School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 0.51
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 0.54
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 0.54
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 0.93
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.00

Nearest high schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 0.54
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 0.93
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.00
Whippany Park High School 8 Public 9-12 595 1.39
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 2.24