Morris County  »  07960  »  Oxford Ln  »  3 Oxford Ln

3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 5
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

Sale date 02/17/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $41,956

Lot & Building Information for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

Building sqft 8,883
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 7.83
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

• • Improvements for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960?

3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 2003 and has a total of 8,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,400,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $41,956.

When was 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 02/17/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2005 $1
05/13/2003 $6,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2005 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,956
Market value $3,400,000

Assessment History for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.234 $41,956 +3.35%
2024 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.194 $40,596 +3.29%
2023 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.156 $39,304 +2.30%
2022 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.13 $38,420 -17.37%
2021 $4,189,100 $4,189,100 1.11 $46,499 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Oxford Lane, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 1.36
Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 2.12
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 2.15
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 2.27

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 2.27
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.34
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 2.44
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 2.61

Nearest high schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.34
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 2.61
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 2.84
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 2.84