100 Harter Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
100 Harter Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Harter Road, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Harding Township |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
| Sale date | 03/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,224 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
- • Improvements for 100 Harter Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Harter Road, Morristown
The current market value is $102,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Harter Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2023 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Harter Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,224 |
| Market value | $102,500 |
Assessment History for 100 Harter Road, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Harter Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $102,500 | $102,500 | 1.194 | $1,224 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $102,500 | $102,500 | 1.156 | $1,185 | +2.30% |
| 2022 | $102,500 | $102,500 | 1.13 | $1,158 | +1.80% |
| 2021 | $102,500 | $102,500 | 1.11 | $1,138 | +1.46% |
| 2020 | $102,500 | $102,500 | 1.094 | $1,121 | +9.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Harter Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Harter Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 275 | 1.60 |
| Harding Township Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 1.70 |
| Woodland School | NR | Public | K-2 | 295 | 1.82 |
| The Peck School | NR | Private | K-8 | 336 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Walsh Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 214 | 1.64 |
| The Peck School | NR | Private | K-8 | 336 | 1.83 |