Morris County  »  07960  »  Tall Pines Rd  »  15 Tall Pines Rd

15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 26.03
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Property tax $13,483

Lot & Building Information for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Building sqft 3,955
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,129,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $13,934.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,483
Market value $1,129,200

Assessment History for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,129,200 $1,129,200 1.194 $13,483 +3.29%
2023 $1,129,200 $1,129,200 1.156 $13,054 +2.30%
2022 $1,129,200 $1,129,200 1.13 $12,760 +1.80%
2021 $1,129,200 $1,129,200 1.11 $12,534 +1.46%
2020 $1,129,200 $1,129,200 1.094 $12,353 -13.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 1.20
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 2.11
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 2.11
Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.04
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 2.11
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.40
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 3.09

Nearest high schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.04
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.40
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 3.36
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 3.38
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 3.38

Neighbors for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 15 Tall Pines Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
555 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 2,265 10/18/2017 $1
537 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 6,534 09/13/2002 $430,000
18 Anthony Wayne Rd, Morristown 2,908 11/12/2008 $1,200,000
541 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown
663 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 1,478 12/12/2008 $625,000
657 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 1,838 08/19/1996 $200,000
679 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 19,354 02/15/2011 $1,250,000
8 Anthony Wayne Rd, Morristown 2,917 08/19/2015 $775,000
4 Anthony Wayne Rd, Morristown
1 Tall Pines Rd, Morristown 7,426 07/14/2023
1 Stark Dr, Morristown 2,806 08/29/2016 $415,000
136 Glen Alpin Rd, Morristown 3,614 06/19/2024 $2,300,000
138 Glen Alpin Rd, Morristown 4,046 01/04/2005 $975,000
665 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 4,267
667 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 6,405 06/05/2000 $875,000
659 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 1,530 04/25/2016 $590,000
24 Anthony Wayne Rd, Morristown 3,004
12 Anthony Wayne Rd, Morristown 2,765 02/22/2019 $450,000
6 Anthony Wayne Rd, Morristown 2,736
140 Glen Alpin Rd, Morristown 2,876