Morris County  »  07960  »  Peachcroft Rd  »  2 Peachcroft Rd

2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 32
Lot 1.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

Sale date 10/30/2019
Sale price $1,670,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,751

Lot & Building Information for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

Building sqft 3,472
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,519,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $18,750.

When was 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 10/30/2019 for $1,670,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2019 $1,670,000
03/13/2013 $767,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
11/04/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Assignment
10/09/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2013 - D
05/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,751
Market value $1,519,500

Assessment History for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,519,500 $1,519,500 1.234 $18,751 +3.35%
2024 $1,519,500 $1,519,500 1.194 $18,143 +3.29%
2023 $1,519,500 $1,519,500 1.156 $17,565 +2.30%
2022 $1,519,500 $1,519,500 1.13 $17,170 +1.80%
2021 $1,519,500 $1,519,500 1.11 $16,866 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Peachcroft Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.42
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.42
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 1.36
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 1.36
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.42
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 1.36
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.60
Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 2.29
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 3.33

Nearest high schools

Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 1.48
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.97
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 3.33
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 3.54