Morris County  »  07960  »  Arborview Way  »  25 Arborview Way

25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Arborview Way, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 32
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

Property tax $31,106

Lot & Building Information for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

Building sqft 12,726
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

• • Improvements for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960?

25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1990 and has a total of 12,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,605,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $32,148.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,106
Market value $2,605,200

Assessment History for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,605,200 $2,605,200 1.194 $31,106 +3.29%
2023 $2,605,200 $2,605,200 1.156 $30,116 +2.30%
2022 $2,605,200 $2,605,200 1.13 $29,439 +1.80%
2021 $2,605,200 $2,605,200 1.11 $28,918 +1.46%
2020 $2,605,200 $2,605,200 1.094 $28,501 +12.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Arborview Way, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.74
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.74
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 1.31
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 1.31
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.74
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 1.31
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.64
Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 2.42
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.42

Nearest high schools

Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 1.60
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 3.25
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.38
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.42