Morris County  »  07960  »  MT Kemble Ave  »  1095 MT Kemble Ave

1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 33.03
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 06/28/2013
Sale price $1,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,055

Lot & Building Information for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 11,344
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.89

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 11,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the market value of 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $1,544,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2013 $1,720,000
01/13/1999 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,055
Market value $1,544,200

Assessment History for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,544,200 $1,544,200 1.234 $19,055 +3.35%
2024 $1,544,200 $1,544,200 1.194 $18,438 +3.29%
2023 $1,544,200 $1,544,200 1.156 $17,851 +2.30%
2022 $1,544,200 $1,544,200 1.13 $17,449 +1.80%
2021 $1,544,200 $1,544,200 1.11 $17,141 +1.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
People per household (average) 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 1095 Mt Kemble Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Post House Rd, Morristown 2,247 11/05/2010 $870,000
27 Post House Rd, Morristown 3,470 01/27/2023
3 Post House Rd, Morristown 2,586 02/11/2022 $1
38 Post House Rd, Morristown 3,235 07/18/2016 $1,220,000
1109 MT Kemble Ave, Morristown 6,612 01/10/2014 $1,285,000
19 Post House Rd, Morristown 2,080
21 Post House Rd, Morristown 2,752 09/03/2014 $1
5 Post House Rd, Morristown 2,634 03/01/2022 $800,000
29 Post House Rd, Morristown 3,623 12/15/2010 $995,000