Morris County  »  07960  »  Baileys Mill Rd  »  145 Baileys Mill Rd

145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 46.02
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Property tax $5,826

Lot & Building Information for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.315
Year built 1834
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1834 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,900, the tax amount paid for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $6,020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,826
Market value $487,900

Assessment History for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,900 $487,900 1.194 $5,826 +3.29%
2023 $487,900 $487,900 1.156 $5,640 +2.30%
2022 $487,900 $487,900 1.13 $5,513 +1.80%
2021 $487,900 $487,900 1.11 $5,416 +1.46%
2020 $487,900 $487,900 1.094 $5,338 +72.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.94
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.94
Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 1.57
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 0.94
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 2.15
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 2.41
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 3.13

Nearest high schools

Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 2.27
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 3.13
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.15