34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Harding Township |
| Block | 48 |
| Lot | 8.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
| Sale date | 01/24/2025 |
| Sale price | $2,220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
| Building sqft | 4,271 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 3.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
- • Improvements for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
This Vacant Land (1) located at 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 4,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $519.
What is the market value of 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960?The current market value is $564,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,960 |
| Market value | $564,000 |
Assessment History for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Hunter Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564,000 | $564,000 | 1.234 | $6,960 | +3.35% |
| 2024 | $564,000 | $564,000 | 1.194 | $6,734 | +3.29% |