Morris County  »  07046  »  Crane Rd  »  9 Crane Rd

9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes
Zip code 07046
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 49
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,196

Lot & Building Information for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.068
Year built 1800

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

• • Improvements for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046?

9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $770,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $910,000
04/28/2017 $325,000
04/27/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
04/08/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/08/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,196
Market value $770,200

Assessment History for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $770,200 $770,200 1.194 $9,196 +3.29%
2023 $770,200 $770,200 1.156 $8,904 +2.30%
2022 $770,200 $770,200 1.13 $8,703 +1.80%
2021 $770,200 $770,200 1.11 $8,549 +1.46%
2020 $770,200 $770,200 1.094 $8,426 +127.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Crane Road, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 0.09
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 2.21
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 2.21
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 2.21
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.84
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 3.45
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.46

Nearest high schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.84
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.46
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 3.60
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 3.70