9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Harding Township |
| Block | 49 |
| Lot | 31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
| Sale date | 08/18/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,958 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 11,141 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.39 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1996 and has a total of 11,141 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,832,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $34,957.
When was 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 08/18/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2009 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,958 |
| Market value | $2,832,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832,900 | $2,832,900 | 1.234 | $34,958 | +3.35% |
| 2024 | $2,832,900 | $2,832,900 | 1.194 | $33,825 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $2,832,900 | $2,832,900 | 1.156 | $32,748 | +2.30% |
| 2022 | $2,832,900 | $2,832,900 | 1.13 | $32,012 | +1.80% |
| 2021 | $2,832,900 | $2,832,900 | 1.11 | $31,445 | +1.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Morgan Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Township Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 0.49 |
| Mendham Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 192 | 1.73 |
| Oak Street Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 413 | 3.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Walsh Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 214 | 3.20 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 3.21 |
| School of St. Elizabeth | NR | Private | PK-8 | 161 | 3.36 |