Morris County  »  07976  »  Lindsley Rd  »  33 Lindsley Rd

33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 Property Information

33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon
Zip code 07976
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 50
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Sale date 10/23/2024
Sale price $1,049,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,294

Lot & Building Information for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Building sqft 2,472
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1800

Other Property Data for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

• • Improvements for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976?

33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 was built in 1800 and has a total of 2,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,200, the tax amount paid for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 is $9,294.

When was 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 was last sold in 10/23/2024 for $1,049,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2024 $1,049,000
01/05/2012 $1
12/13/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
11/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2012 - D
01/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2011 - D
12/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,294
Market value $753,200

Assessment History for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,200 $753,200 1.234 $9,294 +3.35%
2024 $753,200 $753,200 1.194 $8,993 +3.29%
2023 $753,200 $753,200 1.156 $8,707 +2.30%
2022 $753,200 $753,200 1.13 $8,511 +1.80%
2021 $753,200 $753,200 1.11 $8,361 +1.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 33 Lindsley Road, New Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Lees Hill Rd, New Vernon 9,816 11/02/2020 $3,500,000
85 Lees Hill Rd, Harding Twp 8,760 06/17/2005 $3,433,000
15 Lindsley Rd, New Vernon 3,616
29 Lindsley Rd, New Vernon 5,745 07/24/2018 $1
31 Lindsley Rd, New Vernon 4,416 11/27/2015 $1,100,000
41 Lees Hill Rd, New Vernon 2,863 10/22/2020 $1,225,000
41 Lindsley Rd, New Vernon 2,965 03/30/2015 $1,070,000
79 Lees Hill Rd, New Vernon 5,394 08/13/2015 $1,400,000
73 Lees Hill Rd, New Vernon 4,939 11/21/2023 $2,200,000
28 Morgan Dr, Succasunna 6,390 04/28/2022 $1
10 Morgan Dr, Succasunna 8,267 10/11/2017 $2,835,000
26 Long Hill Rd, New Vernon 6,903 10/01/2021 $2,900,000
10 Long Hill Rd, New Vernon 4,745
1 Lindsley Rd, New Vernon 3,970 04/14/2021
55 Lees Hill Rd, New Vernon 2,445 07/17/2015 $950,000
2 Morgan Dr, Succasunna 6,750 10/11/2024
26 Morgan Dr, Succasunna 7,782 07/01/2002 $2,462,500
39 Lindsley Rd, New Vernon 3,192
61 Lees Hill Rd, New Vernon 2,876 02/22/2002 $10
1 Hunter Dr, Morristown 7,059 10/08/2021 $2,888,888