Morris County  »  07976  »  Woodland Rd  »  108 Woodland Rd

108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon
Zip code 07976
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 54
Lot 9.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

Property tax $1,580

Lot & Building Information for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.6

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

• • Improvements for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

What is the market value of 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976?

The current market value is $128,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, NJ 07976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,580
Market value $128,000

Assessment History for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,000 $128,000 1.234 $1,580 +3.35%
2024 $128,000 $128,000 1.194 $1,528 +3.29%
2023 $128,000 $128,000 1.156 $1,480 +2.30%
2022 $128,000 $128,000 1.13 $1,446 +1.80%
2021 $128,000 $128,000 1.11 $1,421 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Woodland Road, New Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 1.80
Torey J. Sabatini Elementary School 8 Public K-5 309 3.08
Southern Boulvard School NR Public PK, K-3 373 3.18
Southern Boulvard School NR Public PK, K-3 373 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Chatham Day School NR Private PK-8 164 3.28
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 3.55
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 3.59
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 3.75

Nearest high schools

Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 3.80
New Providence High School 7 Public 9-12 666 3.88