Morris County  »  07849  »  Brady Rd  »  120 Brady Rd

120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong
Zip code 07849
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 51
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Sale date 12/03/2025
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,783

Lot & Building Information for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.085
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

• • Improvements for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

When was 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 built?

120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 was built in 1945.

What is the assessed value of 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,500, the tax amount paid for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 is $11,786.

When was 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 was last sold in 12/03/2025 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2025 $340,000
09/06/2007 $1
04/13/2006 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2007 - D
10/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,394
Current property tax $11,783
Market value $392,500

Assessment History for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $392,500 $392,500 2.903 $11,394 +17.60%
2023 $342,500 $342,500 2.829 $9,689 +2.72%
2022 $342,500 $342,500 2.754 $9,432 +2.00%
2021 $342,500 $342,500 2.7 $9,248 +1.43%
2020 $342,500 $342,500 2.662 $9,117 +0.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,475
Median age 47
Average household income $142,950
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 3,325
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong

Here are the neighbors for 120 Brady Road, Lake Hopatcong.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Iowa Ave, Lake Hopatcong 598 07/19/2018 $120,000
1 Iowa Ave, Lake Hopatcong 736 07/07/2016 $1
3 Iowa Ave, Lake Hopatcong 800 12/22/2023 $150,000
23 Iowa Ave, Lake Hopatcong 1,922 01/11/2024 $340,000
118 Brady Rd, Lake Hopatcong 760 12/21/2021 $400,000
55 Virginia Ave, Lake Hopatcong 976 07/16/1993 $10
31 Virginia Ave, Lake Hopatcong 1,230 07/19/2019 $220,000