Morris County  »  07849  »  Nolans Pt Pk Rd  »  45 Nolans Pt Pk Rd

45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong
Zip code 07849
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 196
Lot 16
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Sale date 08/19/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,044

Lot & Building Information for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Building sqft 5,618
Building class Store
Acreage 0.951
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

• • Improvements for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

How many sq. ft. does 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 has a total of 5,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849?

45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2014 $1,200,000
11/23/1988 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2014 - D
08/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,790
Current property tax $38,044
Market value $1,267,300

Assessment History for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,267,300 $1,267,300 2.903 $36,790 +2.62%
2023 $1,267,300 $1,267,300 2.829 $35,852 +2.72%
2022 $1,267,300 $1,267,300 2.754 $34,901 +2.00%
2021 $1,267,300 $1,267,300 2.7 $34,217 +1.43%
2020 $1,267,300 $1,267,300 2.662 $33,736 +2.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,475
Median age 47
Average household income $142,950
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 3,325
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong

Here are the neighbors for 45 Nolans Pt Pk Road, Lake Hopatcong.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 896 10/28/2005 $664,000
7 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 1,776 08/31/2017 $749,000
53 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 11/15/2019 $75,000
55 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 02/20/1996
63 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 1,228 10/25/2017 $480,000
59 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong
73 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 2,134 01/27/2021 $271,000
17 Nolans Pt Pk Rd, Lake Hopatcong 2,995 05/07/2003 $157,500